Monday, 21 January 2013

Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai

source(google.com.pk)

Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai Biography


There is not a dot in Bollywood that does not carry Shahrukh Khan’s name. He was born on 2 November 1965 in New Delhi, India.
He married Gauri Khan on 25 October 1991.
They have two children, son Aryan Khan (b. 1997) and daughter Suhana (b. 2000).
Khan started out his career appearing in several television serials in the late 1980s.
He made his film debut with the commercially successful Deewana (1992).
Since then, he has been part of numerous commercial successes, as well as having delivered a variety of critically acclaimed performances.
During his years in the Indian film industry, he has won seven Film Fare Best actor awards and has had significant box office success.
Some of his films includes:
Darr (1993),
Baazigar (1993),
Anjaam (1994),
Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998),
Om Shanti om (2007),
Chak De India (2007) among others.

Nickname

King Khan

SRK

The Badshah of Bollywood

The Tom Cruise of India

Shahrukh

The King Of Romance

The King of Bollywood

Height

5′ 8″ (1.73 m)

Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai
 Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai
 Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai
 Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai
 Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai
 Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai
 Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai
 Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai
Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai
 Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai
 Shahrukh Khan House In Mumbai

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...